We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNUS HOTEL ESTATE LIMITED

Company Number
05297335
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 November 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 GREAT HAMPTON STREET, BIRMINGHAM
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B18 6EW
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-11-26
Previous Names
  • H&H TRENDWORLD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGNUS HOTEL ESTATE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 26/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, H&H TRENDWORLD LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/07/06

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf