Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MRS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05295239
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 November 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ropemaker Place
    25 Ropemaker Street
  • London
  • EC2Y 9LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-11-24
Previous Names
  • MINT REGISTRY SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • MINT ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
  • (ITEX) INTERNATIONAL TRADING EXCHANGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jamie Royston as a director details
2010-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8Th Floor 80 Cannon Street London EC4N 6HL on 2010-07-06 details
2010-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary andrew lindsey details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Appointment terminated director andrew herrtage details
2009-01-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2009-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2009 Return made up to 24/11/08; full list of members details
2008-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2008 Return made up to 24/11/07; no change of members details
2008-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2008 Registered office changed on 04/01/08 from: senator house 85 queen victoria street london EC4V 4JL details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up