We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS BUILD LTD

Company Number
05292007
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 November 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Nags Corner
    Wiston Road Nayland
  • Colchester
  • CO6 4LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41202: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Previous Names
  • AG CONSTRUCTION (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £46,726

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Stringer controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS BUILD LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Gary Cottee controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS BUILD LTD (United Kingdom, 19 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2016-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Town Wall House Balkerne Hill Colchester Essex CO3 3AD on 2012-11-28 details
2012-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-11-28 details
2011-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2011 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2011-08-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-03-24 details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41202 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf