Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHASTE BROADCASTING NETWORK (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05291487
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 November 2004 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Penningtons Solicitors Llp Abacus House
    33 Gutter Lane
  • London
  • EC2V 8AR
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-11-19
Previous Names
  • AASTHA BROADCASTING NETWORK (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-11-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Teja Picton Howell as a secretary details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kirit Chandulal Mehta on 2011-09-20 details
2011-09-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kirit Chandulal Mehta on 2011-09-20 details
2011-09-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kirit Chandulal Mehta on 2011-09-20 details
2011-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-08-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Teja Owen Picton Howell on 2011-05-23 details
2011-03-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Emw Procter House 2Nd Floor, 1 Procter Street London WC1V 6PG England on 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kirit Chandulal Mehta on 2010-11-01 details
2010-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kirit Chandulal Mehta on 2010-11-01 details
2010-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Smi Jatin Shah on 2010-10-26 details
2010-11-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Me Chetan Kirit Mehta as a director details
2010-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 116 Goodmayes Road Ilford Essex IG3 9UZ United Kingdom on 2010-11-12 details
2010-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ami Shah as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf