STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ABATEMENT INNOVATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05290823
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 2004 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • JONES LOWNDES DWYER LLP, 4 THE STABLES WILMSLOW ROAD, DIDSBURY
  • MANCHESTER
  • M20 5PG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 90.03 - Sanitation, remediation and similar activities
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-11-18
Previous Names
  • ABATEMENT (BYOTROL) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABATEMENT INNOVATIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/01/2009 FROM, RIVERSIDE WORKS, COLLYHURST ROAD, MANCHESTER, M40 7RU

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
9003 Sanitation, remediation and similar activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf