We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYLOFT LIMITED

Company Number
05290816
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 November 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • INVISION HOUSE, WILBURY WAY, HITCHIN
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • SG4 0TY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.10 - Manufacture of medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-11-18
Previous Names
  • ZONARE MEDICAL SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEYLOFT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/11/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3310 Manufacture of medical and surgical equipment and orthopaedic appliances UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf