We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

1ST SELF ACCESS STORAGE LIMITED

Company Number
05280284
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stuart Wyndham Murray-Threipland
  • Mrs Claire Rose Murray-Threipland
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 The Headlands Salisbury Road
  • Downton
  • SP5 3JJ
  • Salisbury
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52103: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SELLBAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

LAWDEN ROAD, BORDSLEY, BIRMINGHAM, B10 0AD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6250421

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Stuart Wyndham Murray-Threipland controls United Kingdom flag 1ST SELF ACCESS STORAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Claire Rose Murray-Threipland controls United Kingdom flag 1ST SELF ACCESS STORAGE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-06-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 052802840008, created on 2016-06-20 details
2016-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2016 Registration of charge 052802840007, created on 2016-03-29 details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander Patrick Murray-Threipland as a director details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2008-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2009-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2010-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2011-03-31 details
2012-11-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2012 details
2012-04-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52103 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf