Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY HEALTH CARE LIMITED

Company Number
05279990
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 182 Park View Road
  • Welling
  • DA16 1ST
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.10/2: Medical nursing home activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.10: Hospital activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8610: Hospital activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-08
Previous Names
  • ABBEY COURT (WEST KINGSDOWN) NURSING HOME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £10,934

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-08 Mr Sanjay Singh Persand controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HEALTH CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-11-08 Mrs Rohini Persand controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY HEALTH CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-08 with no updates details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with no updates details
2017-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Upton Road Bexleyheath Kent DA6 8LN to C/O Burfords Chartered Certified Accountants 182 Park View Road Welling DA16 1st on 2016-09-26 details
2016-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Malcolm, Wilson, Gillott, Fowler & Co Third Floor Crown House 72 Hammersmith Road London W14 8th to 77 Upton Road Bexleyheath Kent DA6 8LN on 2016-01-28 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Upton Road Bexleyheath Kent DA6 8LN on 2011-04-06 details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2011-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.10/2 Medical nursing home activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf