We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS 449 LIMITED

Company Number
05279850
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 November 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Trevor William Robert Adamson
Registered Address
  • 3 Blue Sky Way
    Monkton Business Park South
  • Hebburn
  • NE31 2EQ
  • Tyne & Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69201: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 875 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

19 BRIAR MEWS, BLACKHILL, CONSETT, COUNTY DURHAM, DH8 0AT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8951134

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Trevor William Robert Adamson controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS 449 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-08 with no updates details
2017-08-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-08 with updates details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-11-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus House 4 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3XW on 2011-08-03 details
2010-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a & 3B Colima Avenue Sunderland Enterprise Park West Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR5 3XB on 2010-07-16 details
2009-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Trevor William Robert Adamson on 2009-11-08 details
2009-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69201 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf