We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK INNOVATION LIMITED

Company Number
05277384
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2ND FLOOR, 145-157 ST JOHN STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC1V 4PY
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-11-03
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK TOYS LIMITED
  • BEGAM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARDVARK INNOVATION LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

FIRST GAZETTE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATE, DIRECTOR BRYAN ERIC HAMILTON SERGEANT LOGGED FORM

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR BRYAN SERGEANT

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/11/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/11/2008 FROM, LOWER STOKE FARM, BARROW WOOD LANE RODNEY STOKE, CHEDDAR, SOMERSET, BS27 3UF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR PHILIP MORRIS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf