We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABCD321 LIMITED

Company Number
05276655
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 November 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Monometer House
    Rectory Grove
  • Leigh On Sea
  • SS9 2HN
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-11-03
Previous Names
  • UKPUBSALES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-10-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2008 Return made up to 03/11/08; full list of members details
2008-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2007 Return made up to 03/11/07; full list of members details
2007-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2006-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2006 Return made up to 03/11/06; full list of members details
2006-07-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2005 Return made up to 03/11/05; full list of members details
2005-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2005 Location of register of members (non legible) details
2004-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2004 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2004-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2004 New director appointed details
2004-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2004 Director resigned details
2004-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2004 Ad 03/11/04--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2004-11-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/11/05 to 31/12/05 details
2004-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2004 Location of register of members details
2004-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2004 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf