Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSORTIUM OF VOLUNTARY ADOPTION AGENCIES UK LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05275491
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 November 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Annie Crombie
  • Ms Margaret Ann Jones
Registered Address
  • Unit 29 North East Business And Innovation Centre Wearfield
    Sunderland Enterprise Park
  • Sunderland
  • SR5 2TA
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-02
Previous Names
  • CONSORTIUM OF VOLUNTARY ADOPTION AGENCIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-11-27 Ms Margaret Ann Jones controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CONSORTIUM OF VOLUNTARY ADOPTION AGENCIES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-11-10 Mrs Annie Crombie controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit CONSORTIUM OF VOLUNTARY ADOPTION AGENCIES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit CONSORTIUM OF VOLUNTARY ADOPTION AGENCIES UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive IAAM SHARING LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2013-19 Nov 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Anna Pilbrow Sharkey as a director on 2022-03-15 details
2022-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Norman Goodwin as a director on 2021-12-07 details
2021-12-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Natausha Camilla Van Vliet as a director on 2021-09-15 details
2021-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates details
2021-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2021 Resolutions details
2021-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-04-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Brenda Mary Farrell as a director on 2021-03-02 details
2021-03-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Janet Elizabeth Fishwick as a director on 2021-03-02 details
2021-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carolyn Jane Oliver as a director on 2021-03-02 details
2021-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-15 with no updates details
2020-10-21 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2020-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Judith Penelope Vaughan as a director on 2020-09-17 details
2020-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Webb as a director on 2020-09-17 details
2020-09-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ray Shostak as a director on 2020-09-17 details
2020-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Wendy Rachel Keidan as a director on 2020-09-17 details
2020-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Caritas Care 218 Tulketh Road Ashton-on-Ribble Preston PR2 1ES to Unit 29 North East Business and Innovation Centre Wearfield Sunderland Enterprise Park Sunderland SR5 2TA on 2020-06-09 details
2020-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Henriette Jeanne Kaniuk as a director on 2020-06-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
94.12 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1108318 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 13 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up