We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY MEDIA RIGHTS LIMITED

Company Number
05275421
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 November 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 David Mews
  • London
  • W1U 6EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-11-02
Previous Names
  • I-RIGHTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-04-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 25 Manchester Square London W1U 3PY England to 14 David Mews London W1U 6EQ details
2015-01-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Manchester Square London W1U 3PY England to 14 David Mews London W1U 6EQ on 2014-11-26 details
2014-05-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Charlotte Street London W1T 2NS on 2014-05-15 details
2013-11-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2013-11-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2013-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Manchester Square London W1U 3PY on 2012-11-28 details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Thomas Keaveney on 2011-11-01 details
2011-11-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Keaveney on 2011-11-01 details
2011-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Patrick Rainsford on 2010-11-02 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf