Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAH TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
05275151
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 299 Desborough Avenue
  • High Wycombe
  • HP12 2TW
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.52: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.52: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4752: Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • CAFE FRETTA (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-07-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 775 Kenton Lane Harrow Middlesex HA3 6AH on 2011-11-09 details
2011-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Asif Iqbal Khaliq on 2011-11-08 details
2011-11-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nhaila Yasin on 2011-11-08 details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.52 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf