[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ABACUS ROTA-ROD LIMITED

Company Number
05273434
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 October 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3, Windsor Business Park
    Farningham Road
  • Crowborough
  • TN6 2GB
  • East Sussex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-29
Previous Names
  • CHARMING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-29 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1, St Florian House Brooklands Park Farningham Road Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2JD England to Unit 3, Windsor Business Park Farningham Road Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2GB on 2021-09-06 details
2021-07-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-01 details
2021-07-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-01 details
2020-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-25 with updates details
2020-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Graeme Kingdon on 2020-10-24 details
2020-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence James Stead on 2020-10-24 details
2020-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lesley Stead on 2020-10-24 details
2020-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Kingdon on 2020-10-24 details
2020-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anne Kingdon on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lesley Stead on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terence James Stead on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clive Graeme Kingdon on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Mark Read as a director on 2020-07-16 details
2020-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Terrence James Stead on 2020-07-16 details
2020-03-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-06-30 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 052734340002, created on 2019-10-30 details
2019-11-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 052734340001 in full details
2019-10-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-25 with no updates details
2019-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39-40 Skylines Village Limeharbour London E14 9TS England to Unit 1, St Florian House Brooklands Park Farningham Road Crowborough East Sussex TN6 2JD on 2019-05-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf