We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WILD ELK LIMITED

Company Number
05272213
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 October 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Roy Jackson
Registered Address
  • Queens Gardens Business Centre
    31 Ironmarket
  • Newcastle
  • ST5 1RP
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.91: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4791: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-28
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE DELIVERY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-27 Mr Stephen Roy Jackson controls United Kingdom flag WILD ELK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Oct 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-28 with no updates details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-28 with updates details
2016-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-12-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Paul Jackson as a secretary on 2014-12-03 details
2014-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Roy Jackson on 2014-10-15 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-10-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Colclough Harrall & Co 50 King Street Newcastle Under Lyme Staffordshire ST5 1HX on 2014-01-30 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-04-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf