STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FARBIO SPORTS CARS LIMITED

Company Number
05272039
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 October 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Helios 47
    Isabella Road Garforth
  • Leeds
  • LS25 2DY
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 34.10 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Previous Names
  • FARBOUD SPORTS CARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-06-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2013 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Resolutions details
2010-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Marsh as a director details
2010-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Marsh as a director details
2010-11-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Marsh as a secretary details
2010-05-14 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Dirigo Limited as a director details
2010-05-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Lower Ledge Farm Doynton Lane Dyrham South Gloucestershire SN14 8EY on 2010-05-14 details
2010-05-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2010-05-05 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2010-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2010 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2010-02-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Gordon as a director details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Duncan Gordon on 2009-10-02 details
2009-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jacqueline Ann Marsh on 2009-10-08 details
2009-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jacqueline Ann Marsh on 2009-10-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3410 Manufacture of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf