Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IRNHAM LAND NO. 1 LIMITED

Company Number
05269905
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 October 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Irnham Grange
    Irnham Road Corby Glen
  • Grantham
  • NG33 4NE
  • Lincs
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-26
Previous Names
  • ABBEY LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • ABBEY LAND HOLDINGS P.L.C.
  • R-U-IN P.L.C.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-01-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-11-24 details
2011-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2011 Solvency statement dated 07/11/11 details
2011-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Yates as a director details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2011-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-02 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2011-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Andrew Kerry as a director details
2011-04-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-10-31 to 2011-04-30 details
2010-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Andrew Yates on 2010-03-23 details
2009-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Appointment terminated director roger townend details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
91.12 Activities of professional organisations UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf