STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RAPAID (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
05268377
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 St James'S Square
  • Manchester
  • M2 6DN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 21.12 - Manufacture of paper and paperboard
  • 22.22 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • CARRS RAPAID LIMITED
  • EVER 2505 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2010-04-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-11 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Registered office changed on 21/01/2009 from unit 2, seeleys point seeleys road, tyseley birmingham B11 2LQ details
2008-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2008 Return made up to 25/10/08; full list of members details
2008-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary terry dean details
2008-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2008 Appointment terminated director terence dean details
2007-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Location of debenture register details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Return made up to 25/10/07; full list of members details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Registered office changed on 16/11/07 from: seeleys point, seeleys road tyseley birmingham B11 4LQ details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 Registered office changed on 11/05/07 from: cranmore boulevard shirley solihull west midlands B90 4LJ details
2006-11-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2112 Manufacture of paper and paperboard UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf