Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZEALOT FILMS LIMITED

Company Number
05265525
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 October 2004 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Matthew Alleyne Watson
Registered Address
  • Hascombe Place Farm House Nore Lane
    Hascombe
  • Nr Godalming
  • GU8 4JT
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/1: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11/2: Video production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11/3: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-20
Previous Names
  • DOUBLE HAPPINESS FILMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Matthew Alleyne Watson controls United Kingdom flag ZEALOT FILMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Oct 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-20 with no updates details
2020-04-06 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2020-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-20 with no updates details
2020-03-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-03-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-01-01 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2019 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-11-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-20 with no updates details
2017-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-20 with no updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-20 with updates details
2015-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-08-21 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/3 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/2 Video production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf