We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACAJOU LIMITED

Company Number
05256535
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 WESTGATE, HUDDERSFIELD
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • HD1 1PA
Latest Accounts Date
2007-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-10-12
Previous Names
  • MAIN STRATEGIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACAJOU LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/10/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf