We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD

Company Number
05255065
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 October 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 340 Deansgate
  • Manchester
  • M3 4LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38220: Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43110: Demolition (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43390: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABSTRIP (U.K.) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED,

ABSOLUTE ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Aus-Bore House 19-25 Manchester Road Wilmslow SK9 1BQ on 2013-12-06 details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-08-28 details
2012-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-08-29 details
2012-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2012 Result of meeting of creditors details
2012-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 Appointment of an administrator details
2012-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Paxton Road Gorse Lane Ind Est Clacton on Sea Essex CO15 4LR on 2012-03-01 details
2011-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-12-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ashley Jones on 2009-10-11 details
2009-12-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-29 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-11 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-07-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43390 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43110 Demolition UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38220 Treatment and disposal of hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf