Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREEN APPLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS (PALL MALL) LIMITED

Company Number
05251523
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 2004 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 February 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ORIEL HOUSE, 2-8 ORIEL ROAD, BOOTLE
  • MERSEYSIDE
  • L20 7EP
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-10-06
Previous Names
  • GREEN APPLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS (CHESTER) LIMITED
  • GREEN APPLE GROUP URBAN DEVELOPMENTS (CHESTER) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for GREEN APPLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS (PALL MALL) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 21/07/06, 21 LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH, MAGHULL, MERSEYSIDE, L31 2HB

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, GREEN APPLE URBAN DEVELOPMENTS (, CHESTER) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/02/06

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/01/06 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 18/01/06, 29 LIVERPOOL ROAD NORTH, MAGHILL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE, L31 2HB

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, GREEN APPLE GROUP URBAN DEVELOPM, ENTS (CHESTER) LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/10/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up