We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G.S. GAS LIMITED

Company Number
05251047
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Phillip James Airlie
  • Mrs Ania Louise Airlie
Registered Address
  • Unit 24 Arden Business Centre
    Arden Road
  • Alcester
  • B49 6HW
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • A. G. S. HEATING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £605

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Phillip James Airlie controls United Kingdom flag A.G.S. GAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mrs Ania Louise Airlie controls United Kingdom flag A.G.S. GAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-11 with no updates details
2017-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-11 with updates details
2016-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ania Louise Airlie on 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Registration of charge 052510470001 details
2014-03-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-03-05 details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Ania Louise Airlie as a director details
2014-01-17 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2013-12-20 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2013-12-20 details
2013-12-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martyn Goodwin as a director details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf