We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABJON

Company Number
05249735
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 57 Leaf Road, Houghton Regis
    Dunstable
  • Beds
  • LU5 5JG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-21
Previous Names
  • ABJON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-22 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Abbott as a person with significant control on 2017-07-22 details
2017-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-21 with no updates details
2016-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Abbott on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Bonita Abbott on 2014-07-18 details
2014-07-18 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Bonita Abbott on 2014-07-18 details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2013-07-01 Application by a private limited company for re-registration as an unlimited company Re-registration from a private limited company to a private unlimited company details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 details
2013-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2013 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Bonita Abbott on 2011-10-20 details
2011-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Abbott on 2011-10-20 details
2011-11-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Bonita Abbott on 2011-10-20 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf