We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S PARKE LIMITED

Company Number
05248733
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 October 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Towlers Court
    30a Elm Hill
  • Norwich
  • NR3 1HG
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-04
Previous Names
  • THE BRIDGE INN (ACLE) LIMITED
  • BIRD IN HAND (WRENINGHAM) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Raymond Parke controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & S PARKE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2004-30 Jan 2018) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sally Parke controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & S PARKE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2004-30 Jan 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2012-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2011-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2010-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-10-28 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Raymond Parke on 2009-10-28 details
2009-10-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Parke on 2009-10-28 details
2009-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2008-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2007-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2007 Return made up to 04/10/07; no change of members details
2007-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-05-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2007 Registered office changed on 11/01/07 from: 2 the elms old catton norwich norfolk NR6 7BP details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf