We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JB GRAPHICS LTD.

Company Number
05247220
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 6 10a Blackstock Street
  • Liverpool
  • L3 6EP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 17.23: Manufacture of paper stationery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 17.23: Manufacture of paper stationery (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1709: Manufacture of other articles of paper and paperboard (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-18
Previous Names
  • ABACUS WEIGHING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

J B GRAPHICS LIMITED,

J. B. GRAPHICS LIMITED,

J.B. GRAPHICS LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Cliff Leyland controls United Kingdom flag JB GRAPHICS LTD. (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-18 with no updates details
2017-10-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Cliff Leyland as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2017-10-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Cliff Leyland as a person with significant control on 2017-10-02 details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-18 with updates details
2015-12-31 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-09-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 23 Eshe Road North Liverpool L23 8UE to Unit 6 10a Blackstock Street Liverpool L3 6EP on 2015-10-12 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-04-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Princes Avenue Crosby Merseyside L23 5RR on 2011-06-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17.23 Manufacture of paper stationery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf