We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ATM GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05246302
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 September 2004 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Wiseman
Registered Address
  • Mason's Yard 34 High Street
    Wimbledon
  • London
  • SW19 5BY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • TELECOMS FUNDRAISING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr David Wiseman controls United Kingdom flag ATM GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lower Ground Floor, 140 Bethnal Green Road London E2 6DG to Mason's Yard 34 High Street Wimbledon London SW19 5BY on 2015-10-27 details
2015-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor 140 Bethnal Green Road London E2 6DG England to Lower Ground Floor, 140 Bethnal Green Road London E2 6DG on 2014-10-02 details
2014-06-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 140 Ground Floor Bethnal Green Road London E2 6DG United Kingdom on 2013-04-18 details
2013-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Masons Yard, 34 High Street Wimbledon Village London SW19 5BY on 2013-03-21 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ekas Secretaries Limited on 2010-09-01 details
2010-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Wiseman on 2010-09-01 details
2010-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf