We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRICOLA GROWERS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05245363
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 September 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sarah Harriet Oatey
  • Mr Jeremy Paul Oatey
Registered Address
  • Peat House
    Newham Road
  • Truro
  • TR1 2DP
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01500: Mixed farming (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01610: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01629: Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • AGRICOLA GROWERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jeremy Paul Oatey controls United Kingdom flag AGRICOLA GROWERS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sarah Harriet Oatey controls United Kingdom flag AGRICOLA GROWERS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRICOLA GROWERS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRICOLA GROWERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGRICOLA GROWERS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag H F PRODUCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-29 with updates details
2016-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2014 Registration of charge 052453630004, created on 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2014 Registration of charge 052453630003 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Harriet Oatey on 2010-09-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01610 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01500 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01629 Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf