Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ZENTERN LIMITED

Company Number
05242941
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 2004 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Redwing Farm Howletts Loke
    Salhouse
  • Norwich
  • NR13 6EY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-27
Previous Names
  • AMBIENTE HOMES LIMITED
  • ABERSHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2015 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2015-07-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-06-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-02-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-09-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 8 the Old Mill Norwich Road Hoveton Norwich NR12 8DA United Kingdom details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-07-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sarah Cram as a secretary details
2013-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sarah Cram as a director details
2013-03-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 8 the Old Mill Norwich Road Hoveton Norfolk NR12 8DA on 2013-03-06 details
2012-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-11-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf