We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBAS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
05241929
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BALTI HUT 712 CHESTER ROAD, ERDINGTON, BIRMINGHAM
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B23 5TE
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 55.52 - Catering
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-09-27
Previous Names
  • LIGHTNING TRADERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBAS ENTERPRISES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5552 Catering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf