[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NEWMAN GILES PAINES & CO LIMITED

Company Number
05241012
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Amanda Gay Paines
  • Mr Nicholas Charles Hamar Paines
Registered Address
  • Avaland House
    110 London Road
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP3 9SD
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • A&N MARINE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Amanda Gay Paines controls United Kingdom flag NEWMAN GILES PAINES & CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Nicholas Charles Hamar Paines controls United Kingdom flag NEWMAN GILES PAINES & CO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-10-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-16 with no updates details
2020-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-06-24 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Nicholas Charles Hamar Paines as a person with significant control on 2020-01-04 details
2020-06-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Charles Hamar Paines as a director on 2020-01-04 details
2019-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-16 with no updates details
2019-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-16 with no updates details
2018-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2017-08-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Amanda Gay Paines as a person with significant control on 2017-08-29 details
2017-08-29 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Nicholas Charles Hamar Paines as a person with significant control on 2017-08-29 details
2017-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Sunnyfields Drive Halfway Sheerness Kent ME12 3DH to Avaland House 110 London Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP3 9SD on 2015-04-22 details
2014-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf