[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAN LTD

Company Number
05240809
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 September 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Avril Anne Nettleton
Registered Address
  • 8 Castlegate Castlegate
    Tickhill
  • Doncaster
  • DN11 9QU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-24
Previous Names
  • AAN (CONTRACT MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Avril Anne Nettleton controls United Kingdom flag AAN LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-07 with no updates details
2020-06-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 242 Cutler Heights Lane Bradford BD4 9HZ England to 8 Castlegate Castlegate Tickhill Doncaster DN11 9QU on 2020-06-04 details
2020-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-09-30 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-07 with no updates details
2019-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gareth Mark Nettleton as a secretary on 2019-03-31 details
2019-01-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-07 with no updates details
2018-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-24 with no updates details
2018-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-10-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Feast Field Horsforth Leeds LS18 4TJ to 242 Cutler Heights Lane Bradford BD4 9HZ on 2017-10-09 details
2017-10-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-24 with no updates details
2017-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-24 with updates details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 242 Cutler Heights Lane Bradford West Yorkshire BD4 9HZ to 7 Feast Field Horsforth Leeds LS18 4TJ on 2015-04-15 details
2014-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf