Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G ARCHITECTS LTD

Company Number
05238068
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 2004 (about 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Paul Hardy
Registered Address
  • C/O Charnwood Accountants, The
    Point, Granite Way
  • Mountsorrel, Loughborough
  • LE12 7TZ
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-22
Previous Names
  • ALLCOCK & GRIEVES ARCHITECTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Paul Hardy controls United Kingdom flag A & G ARCHITECTS LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & G ARCHITECTS LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & G ARCHITECTS (OXFORD) LTD (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-01-31 details
2020-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-22 with updates details
2019-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-22 with updates details
2018-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-09-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-22 with updates details
2017-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-22 with updates details
2017-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2017 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2017-02-09 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-22 with updates details
2015-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf