We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON PERSONNEL LIMITED

Company Number
05234890
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 September 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Springfield Place
    Garforth
  • Leeds
  • LS25 1LT
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (3550) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 74 Kirkgate Leeds West Yorkshire LS2 7DJ on 2011-11-08 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Woolhouse as a secretary details
2010-11-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Woolhouse as a director details
2010-11-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Woolhouse as a secretary details
2010-10-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Return made up to 17/09/08; full list of members details
2008-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2008 Registered office changed on 13/06/2008 from leda house 46-48 new york street leeds west yorkshire LS2 7DY details
2007-10-12 Filing dated 12 October 2007 Return made up to 17/09/07; full list of members details
2007-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2006 Return made up to 17/09/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf