We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
05233483
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Barnfield Crescent
  • Exeter
  • EX1 1QT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-16
Previous Names
  • AB DEVELOPMENTS (SW) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andrew William Bailey controls United Kingdom flag AB SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-16 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2015 Registration of charge 052334830001, created on 2015-06-25 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Colleton Crescent Exeter Devon EX2 4DG on 2013-12-17 details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew William Bailey on 2011-09-19 details
2011-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf