We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
05231748
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIVERSAL HOUSE, 88-94 WENTWORTH STREET
  • LONDON
  • E1 7SA
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-09-15
Previous Names
  • GOEAST CONSULTING LIMITED
  • ALNERY NO. 2458 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTELY CONSULTING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/07

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf