Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRIOSGROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05231558
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 September 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Bruce Empson Swayne
  • Ms Sandra Margaret Harris
  • Mr Jamie Christopher Constable
  • Mr Philip Raymond Emmerson
  • Mr Jamie Christopher Constable
  • Mr Peter Martin Ward
  • Mr Jamie Christopher Constable
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor, Egerton House
    68 Baker Street
  • Weybridge
  • KT13 8AL
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • TRIOSGROUP PLC
  • TRIOSGROUP LIMITED
  • ALLDAY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-09-09 United Kingdom flag GOLD ROUND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jan 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2020-09-09 Mr Jamie Christopher Constable controls United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-03-20 United Kingdom flag TGFM NEWCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2020- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-11-07 United Kingdom flag SPIE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Bruce Empson Swayne controls United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-04-01 United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRIOS FACILITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Apr 2006- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2020-03-20 United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRIOS COMPLIANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2020-03-20 United Kingdom flag TRIOSGROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Sep 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRIOS FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2021 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2021-09-07 details
2021-10-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-30 details
2021-09-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-07 with updates details
2021-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Raymond Emmerson on 2021-05-11 details
2021-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Philip Emmerson on 2021-05-11 details
2021-04-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2019-12-31 to 2019-12-30 details
2020-11-30 Notice of termination or full implementation of voluntary arrangement Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2020-11-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 052315580007, created on 2020-10-16 details
2020-10-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2020-10-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2020-10-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2020-10-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Campbell as a director on 2020-09-09 details
2020-10-08 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-09-29 Notice of voluntary arrangement taking effect Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2020-09-22 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Gold Round Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-09 details
2020-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Barling as a director on 2020-09-09 details
2020-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Emmerson as a director on 2020-09-09 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up