We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L IOANNOU LTD

Company Number
05231353
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 156a Burnt Oak, Broadway
    Edgware
  • Middlesex
  • HA8 0AX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-09-30
Previous Names
  • GREYHOUNDS R US LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Return made up to 14/09/09; full list of members details
2009-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Return made up to 14/09/08; change of members details
2008-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-02-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 New secretary appointed details
2008-02-21 Filing dated 21 February 2008 Director resigned details
2008-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2007 Return made up to 14/09/07; no change of members details
2007-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2006 Return made up to 14/09/06; full list of members details
2006-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-09-30 details
2005-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2005 Return made up to 14/09/05; full list of members details
2005-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2005 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1102326 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf