We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KIS SALES & LETTINGS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05230168
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2004 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 March 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 108 Fowler Street
  • South Shields
  • NE33 1PZ
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • AAA NORTH EAST GAS LTD.
  • EUROPEAN CITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-14 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-09 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2017-01-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-12-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-14 with updates details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-06-30 details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 116 Westoe Road, South Shields, Tyne and Wear, NE33 3PF on 2013-02-21 details
2012-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-11-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gillian Tyerman as a secretary details
2010-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf