We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOLENT BLUE LTD

Company Number
05229546
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2004 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 Julius Hill
    Warfield
  • Bracknell
  • RG42 3UN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • AAS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Judy Alden-Smith controls United Kingdom flag SOLENT BLUE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Adrian Nicholas Alden-Smith controls United Kingdom flag SOLENT BLUE LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-25 with no updates details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-13 with no updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 53 Hill Head Road Fareham Hampshire PO14 3JL on 2013-11-20 details
2013-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Judith Elizabeth Martin on 2012-09-01 details
2012-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Nicholas Alden Smith on 2012-09-01 details
2012-09-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Blue Sapphire Book-Keeping Ltd Venture House Arlington Square, Downshire Way Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1WA United Kingdom on 2012-09-07 details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Blue Sapphire Book-Keeping Ltd Building a, Trinity Court, Wokingham Road Bracknell Berkshire RG42 1PL United Kingdom on 2011-12-23 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf