We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & Y JONES CYF

Company Number
05227275
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Cooper Room
    Deva Centre
  • Trinity Way
  • M3 7BG
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-09-09
Previous Names
  • SIOP SPAR (PENYGROES) CYF
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & Y JONES CYF Premier Store (Company Number 05227275) Registered office: c/o Dunn & Ellis, St David’s Building, Lombard Street, Por...,

A & Y JONES CYF (Company Number 05227275) Registered office: The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG Principal trad...,

Company Number: 05227275 Name of Company: A & Y JONES CYF Nature of Business: Convenience store and off-licence Type of Liquidation: Cred...,

A & Y JONES CYF (Company Number 05227275) Registered office: The Copper Room, Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG Principal trad...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Insolvency court order details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Adeilad St David's Building Stryd Lombard Street Porthmadog Gwynedd LL49 9AP to The Cooper Room Deva Centre Trinity Way Manchester M3 7BG on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2015 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2015-06-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2015 Resolutions details
2015-05-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yvonne Jones on 2011-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Yvonne Jones on 2011-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aled Jones on 2011-10-08 details
2011-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yvonne Jones on 2010-09-09 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & Y JONES CYF (Company Number 05227275) Registered office: The Copper R... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-05-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & Y JONES CYF (Company Number 05227275) Registered office: The Copper R... [] details
2015-05-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 05227275 Name of Company: A & Y JONES CYF Nature of Busin... [] details
2015-05-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & Y JONES CYF Premier Store (Company Number 05227275) Registered office... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf