We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTELY INSIDE OUT LIMITED

Company Number
05225238
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 September 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 February 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Atrium Business Centre
    Curtis Road
  • Dorking
  • RH4 1XA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-08
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTELY KITCHENS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-11-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 South Street Dorking Surrey RH4 2JX to The Atrium Business Centre Curtis Road Dorking Surrey RH4 1XA on 2014-11-18 details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-06-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf