[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA & SM BENNETT LTD

Company Number
05222754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Susan Mary Bennett
Registered Address
  • 21 Elm Grove
    Orpington
  • Kent
  • BR6 0AA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-06
Previous Names
  • A. A. BENNETT & S. M. BENNETT LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Susan Mary Bennett controls United Kingdom flag AA & SM BENNETT LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-06 with no updates details
2020-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-06 with no updates details
2019-09-09 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-09-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-06 with no updates details
2018-09-17 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-09-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-06 with no updates details
2016-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf