[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MOON STAR (UK) LTD

Company Number
05221234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nasrullah Daulatzai
Registered Address
  • C/O Danmirr Consultants
    170 Church Road
  • Mitcham
  • CR4 3BW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-25
Previous Names
  • A&P SUPERMARKETS LIMITED
  • YOUR LOCAL COSTLESS SUPERMARKET LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-01-02 Mr Nasrullah Daulatzai controls United Kingdom flag MOON STAR (UK) LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2004- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-06 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2021-02-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-01-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-10-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-25 with updates details
2019-08-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-25 with no updates details
2019-05-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2018-10-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Nasrullah Daulatzai as a person with significant control on 2018-01-02 details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-07-18 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-07-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-25 with no updates details
2017-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-12 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-25 with no updates details
2016-07-30 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf