[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WILLOW ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05218458
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Andrew Blythe
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor
    7-10 Chandos Street
  • Cavendish Square
  • W1G 9DQ
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • A&M (BASILDON) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jun 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Andrew Blythe controls United Kingdom flag inactive WILLOW ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Aug 2004- 4 Jun 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2018-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with updates details
2017-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Blythe on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-07 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Andrew Blythe as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-07-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-02-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rochelle Blythe as a secretary on 2017-02-03 details
2016-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Blythe on 2016-05-23 details
2015-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-01-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor 7-10 Chandos Street London W1G 9DQ on 2013-01-23 details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf