We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. PARTITIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05218135
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Vesta Road
    Hamilton Park
  • Liverpool
  • L19 2RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-31
Previous Names
  • A.B. PARTITTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

A.B. PARTITIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2014 Completion of winding up details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2013-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1-3 Crump Street Waterfront Business Park Liverpool Merseyside L1 0BT on 2011-07-07 details
2011-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-12-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Diane Byron on 2009-10-03 details
2010-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Byron on 2009-10-03 details
2010-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Return made up to 31/08/09; full list of members details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / diane vaughan / 12/06/2009 details
2008-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2008 Return made up to 31/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2007-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2007 Return made up to 31/08/07; full list of members details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-05-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1815062 (Issue: 60493) ... [] details
2013-04-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1800556 (Issue: 60471) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf