We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY ORGANISATION LTD

Company Number
05216490
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 August 2004 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 WOOD STREET
  • BOLTON
  • BL1 1DZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-08-27
Previous Names
  • WRAP-N-PACK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE ABBEY ORGANISATION LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 136 (Issue: 58133) Date: 24 October 2006 Issue Number: 58133 Page number: 14568 Publication Date: Tuesday, 24 October 2006 Notice Cod...,

THE ABBEY ORGANISATION LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf