STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CURRENT BIODATA LIMITED

Company Number
05215834
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 2004 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor Shakespeare House
    7 Shakespeare Road
  • London
  • N3 1XE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58142: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • HEXAGON 307 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

CURRENT BIODATA LIMITED,

CURRENT BIODATA LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

CURRENT BIODATA LIMITED (Company Number 05215834 ) Registered office: Valentine & Co, 3rd Floor, Shakespeare House, 7 Shakespeare Road, L...,

Company Addresses

MIDDLESEX HOUSE, 34-42 CLEVELAND STREET, LONDON, W1T 4LB, United Kingdom

Middlesex House,, 34-42 Cleveland Street, London W1T 4LB, GB

Middlesex House,, 34-42 Cleveland Street, London W1T 4LB, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GENEBIO PROTEINMIND - registered on 27 May 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GENEBIO PROXENTER - registered on 21 May 2003

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8970910

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Middlesex House 34-42 Cleveland Street London W1T 4LB on 2013-11-22 details
2013-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2013 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2013-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David Alan Menashy on 2013-01-31 details
2013-03-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nasri Nahas as a director on 2013-02-13 details
2012-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-04-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr David Alan Menashy as a secretary on 2012-04-01 details
2012-04-03 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2012-04-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 3rd Floor North Side Dukes Court 32 Duke Street St. James's, London SW1Y 6DF United Kingdom details
2012-04-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Charles Michael Diment as a secretary on 2012-03-31 details
2011-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nasri Nahas on 2011-08-26 details
2011-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian James Tarr on 2011-08-26 details
2011-05-17 Annual Accounts details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-11-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1931138 (Issue: 60675) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58142 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf