[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E WHITE LIMITED

Company Number
05215743
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 August 2004 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew White
  • Mr Andrew Charles Hesketh White
Registered Address
  • 236 Henleaze Road
    Henleaze
  • Bristol
  • BS9 4NG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-26
Previous Names
  • THE PICTURE EXCHANGE HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew White and Mr Andrew Charles Hesketh White controls United Kingdom flag A & E WHITE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Aug 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-08-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-08-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-26 with no updates details
2019-08-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-26 with no updates details
2019-08-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-26 with no updates details
2017-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-26 with no updates details
2017-07-14 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-26 with updates details
2016-07-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2014-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf